you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Autumn Regatta, 2019 New Page 1

Junior Race (under 30s) - Jenner Trophy

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
219 Farthing Monty Farrar 2% 11:48:22 12:19:27 00:31:05 00:31:42 1
25 Melody A Wells -10% 11:51:24 12:30:25 00:39:01 00:35:07 2
217 Melinda J Galloway 1% 11:53:36 12:28:39 00:35:03 00:35:24 3
52 Maidie J Dugdale 12% 11:50:57 12:25:01 00:34:04 00:38:09 4
64 Corsair S Desorgher -17% 11:48:41 12:47:49 00:59:08 00:49:05 5
149 Stella Genesta C Burwood -19% 11:49:45 12:55:54 01:06:09 00:53:35 6

Pursuit Race - Buckenham Trophy

Sail
No Yacht Name Position
152 Sabrina 2 1
169 Pandora 3 2
64 Corsair 3
217 Melinda 4
416 Alice Rose 5
219 Farthing 6
418 Tinkerbell 7
368 Wandering Rose 8
209 Evergreen 9
25 Melody 10
403 May 11
127 Privateer 12
224 Anna 13
123 Puck 14
149 Stella Genesta 15
318 Pippinjack RET
52 Maidie RET

Sunday morning - Commodore's Trophy

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% 11:20 12:43:47 01:23:47 01:25:28 1
52 Maidie J Dugdale 12% 11:20 12:37:52 01:17:52 01:27:13 2
368 Wandering Rose D Radley -4% 11:20 12:51:04 01:31:04 01:27:25 3
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 11:10 12:46:02 01:36:02 01:28:21 4
416 Alice Rose S Burton -7% 11:15 12:50:49 01:35:49 01:29:07 5
199 Morning Calm Bill Clark -10% 11:05 12:44:02 01:39:02 01:29:08 6
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 11:20 12:49:16 01:29:16 01:30:10 7
25 Melody A Wells -10% 11:05 12:45:35 01:40:35 01:30:32 8
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% 11:05 12:46:16 01:41:16 01:31:08 9
64 Corsair J Farrow -17% 11:00 12:50:56 01:50:56 01:32:04 10
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 11:00 12:46:26 01:46:26 01:32:36 11
370 Glory C Brown -6% 11:15 12:53:40 01:38:40 01:32:45 12
127 Privateer T Child -7% 11:15 12:54:56 01:39:56 01:32:56 13
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 11:15 12:55:24 01:40:24 01:33:22 14
403 May K Rhead -9% 11:10 12:55:20 01:45:20 01:35:51 15
209 Evergreen D Thompson -10% 11:05 12:52:57 01:47:57 01:37:09 16
224 Anna D Branscombe -9% 11:10 12:56:48 01:46:48 01:37:11 17
149 Stella Genesta M Burwood -19% 11:00 13:02:11 02:02:11 01:38:58 18

Sunday afternoon - Portaferry Sailing Club Shield

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
52 Maidie J Dugdale 12% 14:15 14:52:01 00:37:01 00:41:28 1
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 14:15 14:57:23 00:42:23 00:42:48 2
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% 14:15 14:58:09 00:43:09 00:44:01 3
368 Wandering Rose D Radley -4% 14:15 15:01:00 00:46:00 00:44:10 4
416 Alice Rose S Burton -7% 14:20 15:08:17 00:48:17 00:44:54 5
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 14:25 15:21:21 00:56:21 00:51:51 6
25 Melody A Wells -10% 14:30 15:31:30 01:01:30 00:55:21 7
199 Morning Calm Bill Clark -10% 14:30 15:31:51 01:01:51 00:55:40 8
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 14:35 15:40:11 01:05:11 00:56:43 9
403 May K Rhead -9% 14:25 15:28:50 01:03:50 00:58:05 10
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% 14:30 15:34:49 01:04:49 00:58:20 11
209 Evergreen D Thompson -10% 14:30 15:37:51 01:07:51 01:01:039 12
127 Privateer T Child -7% 14:25 15:25:40 01:05:40 01:01:042 13
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 14:25 15:27:46 01:07:46 01:03:01 14
64 Corsair J Farrow -17% 14:35 15:55:42 01:20:42 01:06:59 15
149 Stella Genesta M Burwood -19% 14:35 15:59:48 01:24:48 01:08:41 16
370 Glory C Brown -6% 14:20 15:37:01 01:17:01 01:12:24 17
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 14:25 DNC

John Mann Trophy - boats built before 1940 - no discard

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Pursuit Sun am Sun pm Total Position
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 1 4 6 11 1
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 2 11 9 22 2
152 Maidie J Dugdale 12% 20 2 1 23 3
25 Melody A Wells -10% 10 8 7 25 4
127 Privateer T Child -7% 12 13 13 38 5
149 Stella Genesta M Burwood -19% 15 18 16 49 6

Nelson Trophy - overall, excluding Junior Race

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Pursuit Sun am Sun pm Total Position
52 Maidie J Dugdale 12% 20 2 1 3 1
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% 6 1 3 4 2
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 1 4 6 5 3
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 4 7 2 6 4
368 Wandering Rose D Radley -4% 8 3 4 7 5
416 Alice Rose S Burton -7% 5 5 5 10 6
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 2 11 9 11 7
64 Corsair J Farrow -17% 3 10 15 13 8
199 Morning Calm Bill Clark -10% 6 8 14 9
25 Melody A Wells -10% 10 8 7 15 10
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% 7 9 11 16 11
209 Evergreen D Thompson -10% 9 16 12 21 12
403 May K Rhead -9% 11 15 10 21 13
127 Privateer T Child -7% 12 13 13 25 14
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 20 14 14 28 15
370 Glory C Brown -6% 12 17 29 16
224 Anna R & D Branscombe -9% 13 17 30 17
149 Stella Genesta M Burwood -19% 15 18 16 31 18
123 Puck A Garnham -16% 14

last edited on:  16/09/2019 at 17:20   by: The Editor