you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Cantley Regatta, 2019 New Page 1

Saturday race - Wells Tankard

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 14:15 15:26:57 01:11:57 01:12:40 1
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% 14:20 16:03:38 01:43:38 01:33:16 2
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 14:20 16:01:24 01:41:24 01:33:17 3
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 14:20 16:02:39 01:42:39 01:33:25 4
416 Alice Rose S Burton -7% 14:15 15:55:50 01:40:50 01:33:47 5
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 14:25 16:34:42 02:09:42 01:52:50 6
99 Pan S Miles -17% P 14:25 16:54:56 02:29:56 02:04:27 P
123 Puck A Garnham -16% 14:25 17:20:07 02:55:07 02:27:06 7
149 Stella Genesta M Burwood -19% 14:25 17:34:05 03:09:05 02:33:09 8
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 14:15 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00 RTD

Sunday am race - Langley Wherry Shield

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% 11:20 12:27:56 01:07:56 01:09:18 1
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 11:10 12:27:44 01:17:44 01:11:31 2
416 Alice Rose S Burton -7% 11:10 12:29:03 01:19:03 01:13:31 3
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 11:20 12:34:19 01:14:19 01:15:04 4
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% 11:10 12:35:32 01:25:32 01:16:59 5
224 Anna D Branscombe -9% 11:10 12:35:49 01:25:49 01:18:06 6
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 11:00 12:31:05 01:31:05 01:19:15 7
149 Stella Genesta M Burwood -19% 11:00 13:06:52 02:06:52 01:42:46 8
123 Puck J Hughes -16% 11:00 13:10:17 02:10:17 01:49:26 9

Sunday pm race - Elfin Trophy

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% 14:30 15:22:24 00:52:24 00:53:27 1
416 Alice Rose S Burton -7% 14:35 15:32:50 00:57:50 00:53:47 2
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 14:35 15:34:31 00:59:31 00:54:45 3
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% 14:35 15:36:04 01:01:04 00:54:58 4
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 14:35 15:36:41 01:01:41 00:56:08 5
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 14:30 15:25:55 00:55:55 00:56:29 6
149 Stella Genesta M Burwood -19% 14:40 15:54:05 01:14:05 01:00:00 7
123 Puck M Tunwell -16% 14:40 15:55:14 01:15:14 01:03:12 8
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 14:40 15:52:46 01:12:46 01:03:18 9

Overall - Sparklet Trophy

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Sat Sun am Sun pm Total Position
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% 1 1 2 1
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 1 4 6 5 2
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 3 2 3 5 3
416 Alice Rose S Burton -7% 5 3 2 5 4
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% 2 5 4 6 5
224 Anna R & D Branscombe -9% 4 6 5 9 6
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 6 7 9 13 7
149 Stella Genesta M Burwood -19% 8 8 7 15 8
123 Puck A Garnham, J Hughes, M Tunwell -16% 7 9 8 15 9
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 12
99 Pan S Miles -17% P P


last edited on:  19/07/2019 at 17:17   by: The Editor