you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Breydon Regatta, 2018 New Page 1

Saturday morning - Snipe Tankard

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
177 Breeze C Chettleburgh -1% 11:00  12:02:03 01:02:03 01:01:26 1
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 11:00  12:07:03 01:07:03 01:04:22 2
30 Zingara R Dugdale 2% 11:00  12:03:39 01:03:39 01:04:55 3
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 11:00  12:04:56 01:04:56 01:05:35 4
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 11:10  12:23:47 01:13:47 01:07:09 5
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 11:05  12:18:22 01:13:22 01:08:14 6
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 11:05  12:20:02 01:15:02 01:09:02 7
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 11:05  12:18:29 01:13:29 01:09:49 8
403 May K Rhead -9% 11:10  12:27:11 01:17:11 01:10:14 9
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 11:05  12:20:55 01:15:55 01:12:07 10
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 11:10  12:36:26 01:26:26 01:17:47 11
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 11:10 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 15

Saturday afternoon - Berney Arms Cup

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
30 Zingara R Dugdale 2% 14:45  15:17:26 00:47:26 00:48:23 1
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 14:45  15:20:00 00:50:00 00:50:30 2
177 Breeze C Chettleburgh -1% 14:45  15:22:23 00:52:23 00:51:52 3
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 14:50  15:46:09 01:11:09 01:06:10 4
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 14:55  16:08:58 01:28:58 01:20:58 5
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 14:55  16:15:14 01:35:14 01:25:43 6
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 14:50  16:06:54 01:31:54 01:27:18 7
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 14:45  16:06:06 01:36:06 01:32:15 8
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 14:50 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 14
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 14:50 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 14
403 May K Rhead -9% 14:55 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 14
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 14:55 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00

 

Saturday overall - Breeze Yard of Ale

1. Zingara  2.  Breeze   3. Melinda   4. Anne   5. Pippinjack   6. Anna   7. Catspaw   8. Vixen   9. Sabrina 2   10. May   11. Grayling

 

Passage Race - Sambrooke-Sturgess Trophy (corrected time) and Greyhound Trophy (elapsed time)

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Elapsed Corrected Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Position Time Position
403 May K Rhead -9%  12:00:00  13:23:17 01:23:17 4 01:15:47 1
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7%  11:30:00  12:52:51 01:22:51 1 01:17:03 2
414 Grayling K Priest -5%  11:35:00  12:57:53 01:22:53 2 01:18:44 3
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8%  11:25:00  12:50:41 01:25:41 5 01:18:50 4
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5%  11:00:00  12:23:12 01:23:12 3 01:19:02 5
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22%  11:10:00  12:51:35 01:41:35 6 01:19:14 6
359 Rebecca P Scott -3%  12:00:00  13:25:23 01:25:23 P 01:22:49 P
302 Vixen D Kilner -10%  11:50:00 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00
217 Melinda P Howes 1%  12:00:00 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00
117 Anne K Halifax -4%  11:20:00 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00
224 Anna R Branscombe -9%  11:40:00 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00
177 Breeze C Chettleburgh -1%  10:55:00 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Zingara R Dugdale 2%  12:00:00 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00

 

Shortest combined elapsed times for all three races - Jack Hunt Memorial Trophy

1. Pippinjack (3 hr 47m 20 sec)   2. Catspaw (4 hr 08 min 6 sec)

 

Overall - Breydon Tankard (15% and slower) and Breydon Barometer.  Passage race, plus one Saturday Race

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Sat am Sat pm Sun Total Position
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 6 4 2 6 1
403 May K Rhead -9% 9 14 1 10 2
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 7 14 4 11 3
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 8 7 5 12 4
414 Graylimg K Priest -5% 10 14 3 13 5
414 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 15 6 21 6
30 Zingara R Dugdale 2% 3 1
177 Breeze C Chettleburgh -1% 1 3
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 4 2
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 2 8
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 5 5
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 11 6
359 Rebecca P Scott -3% P P

 

last edited on:  16/08/2018 at 20:26   by: The Editor