you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Cantley Regatta, 2018

 

Ladies' Race (not included in overall result)

Sail Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
224 Anna D Branscombe -9% 12:55  13:38:19 00:43:19 00:39:25 1
403 May G Rhead -9% 12:55  13:40:04 00:45:04 00:41:01 2
117 Anne K Matthews -4% 12:55  13:38:43 00:43:43 00:41:58 3
416 Alice Rose L Burton -7% 12:55  13:44:31 00:49:31 00:46:03 4
414 Grayling S Priest -5% 12:55  13:45:28 00:50:28 00:47:57 5

Saturday - Wells Tankard

Sail Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
403 May K Rhead -9% 15:45  17:11:11 01:26:11 01:18:26 1
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 15:40  16:58:00 01:18:00 01:18:47 2
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 15:40  17:05:02 01:25:02 01:19:05 3
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 15:45  17:12:24 01:27:24 01:19:32 4
64 Corsair J Farrow -17% P 15:45  17:20:57 01:35:57 01:19:38 P
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 15:40  17:04:20 01:24:20 01:20:07 5
416 Alice Rose M Duffield -7% 15:40  17:06:37 1 01:27:37 01:21:29 6
266 Dove D Hopwood -10% P 15:45  17:15:45 01:30:45 01:21:41 P
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 15:40  17:06:04 01:26:04 01:22:37 7
209 Evergreen D Thompson -8% P 15:45  17:18:55 01:33:55 01:26:24 P
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 15:45 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF

Sunday am - Langley Wherry Shield

Sail Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 10:30  11:39:40 01:09:40 01:10:22 1
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 10:30  11:51:19 01:21:19 01:17:15 2
224 Anna D Branscombe -9% 10:35  12:01:28 1 01:27:28 01:19:36 3
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 10:30  11:56:04 01:26:04 01:20:03 4
416 Alice Rose M Duffield -7% 10:30  11:56:36 1 01:27:36 01:21:28 5
403 May K Rhead -9% 10:35  12:04:51 01:29:51 01:21:46 6
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 10:30  11:55:39 01:25:39 01:22:13 7
266 Dove D Hopwood -10% P 10:35  12:08:22 01:33:22 01:24:02 P
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 10:35  12:25:53 01:50:53 01:26:29 8
209 Evergreen D Thompson -8% P 10:35  12:20:36 01:45:36 01:37:09 P

Sunday pm - Elfin Trophy

Sail Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 13:52  14:50:39 00:58:39 00:45:45 1
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 13:47  14:37:27 00:50:27 00:46:55 2
416 Alice Rose M Duffield -7% 13:47  14:37:38 00:50:38 00:47:05 3
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 13:47  14:38:24 00:51:24 00:49:21 4
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 13:47  14:36:13 00:49:13 00:49:43 5
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 13:47  14:41:07 00:54:07 00:51:25 6
403 May K Rhead -9% 13:52 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 13:52 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF
266 Dove D Hopwood -10% P 13:52 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNC
209 Evergreen D Thompson -8% P 13:52 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNC

Overall - Sparklet Trophy

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Sat Sun am Sun pm Total Position
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 2 1 5 3 1
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 3 4 2 5 2
403 May K Rhead -9% 1 6 12 7 3
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 5 2 6 7 4
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 4 3 12 7 5
416 Alice Rose M Duffield -7% 6 5 3 8 6
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 12 8 1 9 7
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 7 7 4 11 8
64 Corsair J Farrow -17% P P
266 Dove D Hopwood -10% P P P
209 Evergreen D Thompson -8% P P P

 

last edited on:  18/07/2018 at 14:22   by: The Editor