you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Autumn Regatta, 2017 New Page 1

Junior Race (under 30) - Jenner Trophy

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
52 Maidie J Dugdale 10%  11:24:03  12:03:14 00:39:11 00:43:06 1
217 Melinda T Heaffey 1%  11:15:13  11:58:14 00:43:01 00:43:26 2
117 Anne C Matthews -4%  11:19:01  12:04:28 00:45:27 00:43:37 3
403 May G Rhead -9%  11:18:25  12:06:41 00:48:16 00:43:55 4
262 Jessie May K Roberts -9%  11:23:21  12:17:22 00:54:01 00:49:09 5
123 Puck E Hughes -15%  11:24:26  12:22:47 00:58:21 00:49:35 6
244 Catspaw L Haines -5%  11:20:20  12:06:54 00:46:34 00:44:14 over 30

Pursuit Race - Buckenham Trophy

Sail
No Yacht Name Helm Position
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1
217 Melinda P Howes 2
146 Sally S Burton 3
244 Catspaw B Wilkins 4
151 Pixie A Lincoln 5
117 Anne K Halifax 6
318 Pippinjack P Stevens 7
224 Anna D Branscombe 8
403 May K Rhead 9
169 Pandora 3 P Charlton 10
52 Maidie J Dugdale 11
302 Vixen D Kilner 12
123 Puck A Garnham 13
234 White Rose C Wilshire 14
262 Jessie May C Walton                      DNF 21
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes                       DNF 21
127 Privateer T Child                          DNF 21

Sunday am - Commodore's trophy

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 10:55  11:39:30 00:44:30 00:40:56 1
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 10:55  11:39:26 00:44:26 00:42:12 2
146 Sally S Burton -14% 11:05  11:54:15 00:49:15 00:42:21 3
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 10:50  11:32:30 00:42:30 00:42:55 4
390 Brigand C Brown -10% 11:00  11:47:43 00:47:43 00:42:56 5
403 May K Rhead -9% 11:00  11:47:28 00:47:28 00:43:11 6
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 11:05  11:55:07 00:50:07 00:43:36 7
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% 10:50  11:32:55 00:42:55 00:43:46 8
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 10:55  11:42:16 00:47:16 00:43:57 9
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 11:00  11:48:27 00:48:27 00:44:05 10
52 Maidie H Harston 10% 10:50  11:30:46 00:40:46 00:44:51 11
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 11:00  11:50:04 00:50:04 00:45:03 12
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 10:50  11:34:51 00:44:51 00:45:17 13
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 11:05  11:59:03 00:54:03 00:45:24 14
123 Puck J Hughes -15% 11:05  12:02:59 00:57:59 00:49:17 15
234 White Rose C Wilshire -15% 11:05  12:05:39 01:00:39 00:51:33 16
149 Stella Genesta M Burwood -18% 11:05  12:11:16 01:06:16 00:54:20 17
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 10:55 DNF 21
127 Privateer T Child -7% 10:55 DNF 21
262 Jessie May C Walton -9% 11:00 DNC

Sunday pm - Portaferry Shield and Crystal Ball

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
146 Sally S Burton -14% 14:25  15:58:09 01:33:09 01:20:06 1
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 14:25  16:01:07 01:36:07 01:20:44 2
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 14:10  15:31:37 01:21:37 01:22:25 3
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 14:20  15:49:48 01:29:48 01:22:36 4
403 May K Rhead -9% 14:20  15:51:16 01:31:16 01:23:03 5
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 14:15  15:42:33 01:27:33 01:23:10 6
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 14:10  15:33:35 01:23:35 01:24:25 7
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 14:15  15:48:57 01:33:57 01:27:22 8
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 14:15  15:47:16 01:32:16 01:28:34 9
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% 14:10  15:37:04 01:27:04 01:28:48 10
52 Maidie H Harston 10% 14:10  15:31:41 01:21:41 01:29:51 11
123 Puck A Garnham -15% 14:25  16:14:28 01:49:28 01:33:02 12
127 Privateer T Child -7% 14:15  15:55:05 01:40:05 01:33:04 13
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 14:20 DNF 21
390 Brigand C Brown -10% 14:20 DNF 21
234 White Rose C Wilshire -15% 14:25 DNF 21
149 Stella Genesta C Burwood -18% 14:25 DNF 21
262 Jessie May C Walton -9% DNC
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% DNC
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% DNC

Overall - Nelson Trophy

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Position
146 Sally S Burton -14% 3 3 1 4 1
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8% 21 1 4 5 2
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 2 4 3 5 3
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 4 2 6 6 4
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 5 13 2 7 5
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 1 12 7 8 6
403 May K Rhead -9% 9 6 5 11 7
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 6 21 9 15 8
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7% 7 9 8 15 9
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 10 7 17 10
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% 8 10 18 11
224 Anna D Branscombe, R Branscombe -9% 8 10 21 18 12
52 Maidie J Dugdale, H Harston, H Harston 12% 11 14 11 22 13
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 12 11 23 14
123 Puck A Garnham, J Hughes, A Garnham -15% 13 15 12 25 15
390 Brigand C Brown -10% 5 21 26 16
234 White Rose R Soutar, C Wilshire, C Wilshire -15% 14 16 21 30 17
127 Privateer T Child -7% 21 21 13 34 18
149 Stella Genesta M Burwood, C Burwood -18% 17 21 38 19
262 Jessie May C Walton -9% 21

 

last edited on:  25/09/2017 at 17:08   by: The Editor