you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Breydon Regatta, 2017 New Page 1

Saturday am - Snipe Tankard

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
146 Sally S Burton -14% 11:05  12:21:12 01:16:12 01:05:31 1
307 Mischief S Seeney -7% 11:00  12:11:20 01:11:20 01:06:20 2
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 11:05  12:18:52 01:13:52 01:07:13 3
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 11:00  12:12:12 01:12:12 01:08:35 4
403 May K Rhead -9% 11:05  12:20:39 01:15:39 01:08:50 5
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 11:00  12:13:35 01:13:35 01:10:38 6
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 11:00  12:10:56 01:10:56 01:11:38 7
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 11:00  12:13:34 01:13:34 01:14:18 8
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 11:05 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00
169 Pandora 3 P Charlton -13% 11:05 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00

Saturday pm - Berney Arms Cup

Sail Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
307 Mischief S Seeney -7% 14:30  15:25:01 00:55:01 00:51:09 1
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 14:30  15:23:51 00:53:51 00:54:23 2
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 14:30  15:24:00 00:54:00 00:54:32 3
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 14:30  15:29:07 1 01:00:07 00:57:06 4
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 14:30 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00
146 Sally S Burton -14% 14:35 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00
169 Pandora 3 P Charlton -13% 14:35 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 14:35 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00
403 May K Rhead -9% 14:35 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00

Saturday overall - Breeze Yard of Ale

1. Mischief   2. Melinda   3. Zingara   4. Catspaw

Sunday - Passage Race - Gerald Sambrooke Sturgess Trophy (corrected) and Greyhound Trophy (elapsed)

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1%  10:50:00  12:34:31 01:44:31(1) 01:45:33 1
217 Melinda P Howes 1%  11:00:00  12:47:03 01:47:03(2) 01:48:07 2
302 Vixen D Kilner -10%  10:35:00  12:36:10 02:01:10(5) 01:49:03 3
146 Sally S Burton -14%  10:05:00  12:15:19 02:10:19(9) 01:52:04 4
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5%  11:00:00  12:58:53 01:58:53(4) 01:52:56 5
307 Mischief S Seeney -7%  10:15:00  12:16:53 02:01:53(6) 01:53:21 6
224 Anna R Branscombe -9%  10:15:00  12:21:18 02:06:18(8) 01:54:55 7
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 09:30:00  12:06:23 02:36:23(11) 01:55:43 8
169 Pandora 3 P Charlton -13%  10:05:00  12:19:51 02:14:51(10) 01:57:19 9
117 Anne K Halifax -4%  11:00:00  13:03:57 02:03:57(7) 01:58:59 10
52 Maidie M Barnes 12%  10:00:00  11:48:03 01:48:03(3) 02:01:00 11
403 May K Rhead -9%  10:35:00 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00

Overall elapsed time (all three races combined) - Jack Hunt Memorial Trophy

1. Melinda (3h 51m 50s)   2. Zingara (3h 52m 05s)   3. Mischief (4h 08m 14s)   4. Catspaw (4h 11m 12s)

Overall (Passage Race plus one of the Saturday races) - Breydon Barometer (Breydon Tankard, for 15% and over, not awarded)

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Position
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 8 3 1 4 1
217 Melinda P Howes 1% 7 2 2 4 2
146 Sally S Burton -14% 1 13 4 5 3
307 Mischief S Seeney -7% 2 1 6 7 4
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 4 4 5 9 5
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 3 13 7 10 6
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 6 13 10 16 7
403 May K Rhead -9% 5 13 13 18 8
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 13 8 21 9
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 13 13 9 22 10
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 3
52 Maidie M Barnes 12% 11

 

last edited on:  07/08/2017 at 17:53   by: The Editor