you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Cantley Regatta, 2016 New Page 1

Saturday morning

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 11:00 12:20:15 01:20:15 01:17:02 1
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% P 11:00 12:15:36 01:15:36 01:17:06
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 11:05 12:35:39 01:30:39 01:21:35 2
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 11:00 12:27:19 01:27:19 01:22:57 3
403 May K Rhead -9% 11:05 12:37:29 01:32:29 01:24:09 4
262 Jessie May C Walton -8% 11:05 12:42:39 01:37:39 01:29:50 5
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 11:10 13:17:15 02:07:15 01:39:15 6
123 Puck A Garnham -15% P 11:10 13:06:57 01:56:57 01:39:24
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 11:10 13:13:18 02:03:18 01:39:52 7
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 11:05 13:02:02 01:57:02 01:41:49 8
234 White Rose R Soutar -14% 11:10 13:21:30 02:11:30 01:53:05 9
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 11:10 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00

Saturday afternoon (Wells Tankard)

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 14:55 16:22:25 01:27:25 01:10:48 1
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 14:55 16:25:52 01:30:52 01:10:52 2
123 Puck M Tunwell -15% P 14:55 16:24:39 01:29:39 01:16:12
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 14:50 16:14:47 01:24:47 01:16:18 3
403 May K Rhead -9% 14:50 16:15:22 01:25:22 01:17:41 4
234 White Rose R Soutar -14% 14:55 16:26:43 01:31:43 01:18:52 5
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 14:55 16:32:25 01:37:25 01:19:52 6
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 14:45 16:08:56 01:23:56 01:20:34 7
262 Jessie May C Walton -8% 14:50 16:17:36 01:27:36 01:20:35 8
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% P 14:45 16:07:33 01:22:33 01:24:12
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 14:50 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 14:45 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00

Sunday morning (Langley Wherry Shield)

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 10:40 11:17:11 00:37:11 00:35:41 1
262 Jessie May C Walton -8% 10:45 11:25:32 00:40:32 00:37:17 2
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 10:40 11:19:58 00:39:58 00:37:58 3
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 10:45 11:27:33 00:42:33 00:38:17 4
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% P 10:40 11:17:47 00:37:47 00:38:32
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 10:50 11:39:27 00:49:27 00:38:34 5
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 10:50 11:37:50 00:47:50 00:38:44 6
403 May K Rhead -9% 10:45 11:27:49 00:42:49 00:38:57 7
123 Puck J Hughes -15% P 10:50 11:40:16 00:50:16 00:42:43
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 10:45 11:35:34 00:50:34 00:43:59 8
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 10:50 11:54:34 01:04:34 00:52:56 9

Sunday afternoon (Elfin Trophy)

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 13:35 14:44:10 01:09:10 01:06:24 1
262 Jessie May C Walton -8% 13:40 14:53:30 01:13:30 01:07:37 2
403 May K Rhead -9% 13:40 14:57:35 01:17:35 01:10:36 3
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 13:45 15:16:13 01:31:13 01:11:08 4
123 Puck A Tunwell -15% P 13:45 15:12:46 01:27:46 01:14:36
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 13:35 14:54:08 01:19:08 01:15:10 5
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 13:45 15:18:33 01:33:33 01:15:46 6
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 13:40 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00
219 Farthing M Farrar 2% P 13:35 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 13:40 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00

Overall (Sparklet Trophy) Open trophy - best 3 of 4; both Sunday races to count - boats on Provisional excluded

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Position
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 1 7 1 1 3 1
262 Jessie May C Walton -8% 5 8 2 2 9 2
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -22% 6 2 5 4 11 3
414 Grayling K Priest -5% 3 13 3 5 11 4
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 7 1 6 6 13 5
403 May K Rhead -9% 4 4 7 3 14 6
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 8 13 8 13 29 12
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 2 3 4
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 13 6 9
234 White Rose R Soutar -14% 9 5

last edited on:  10/07/2016 at 22:22   by: The Editor