you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Cantley Regatta, 2015

Saturday - Wells Tankard

Sail Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
403 May K Rhead -9% 14:30 16:09:08 01:39:08 01:30:12 1
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 14:30 16:10:30 01:40:30 01:30:27 2
224 Anna D Branscombe -9% 14:30 16:09:59 01:39:59 01:30:59 3
148 Shruff S Miles -16% 14:35 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
391 Moonlark R Joy -23% 14:40 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 14:40 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 14:40 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 14:35 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
123 Puck A Garnham -15% 14:35 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
385 Slantendicular S Law -9% 14:30 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 14:35 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 14:40 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -21% 14:40 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00

Sunday am - Langley Wherry Shield

Sail Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap No Time Min Time Time Position
403 May K Rhead -9% 10:55 12:02:26 01:07:26 01:01:21 1
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 10:55 12:03:14 01:08:14 01:02:05 2
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 10:55 12:05:52 01:10:52 01:03:46 3
148 Shruff S Miles -16% 11:00 12:17:23 01:17:23 01:05:00 4
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 11:05 12:27:43 01:22:43 01:07:00 5
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -21% 11:05 12:31:48 01:26:48 01:08:34 6
25 Melody A Wells -10% 10:55 12:12:41 01:17:41 01:09:54 7
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 11:00 12:22:25 01:22:05 01:11:24 8
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 11:05 12:47:49 01:42:49 01:16:05 9
123 Puck A Garnham -15% 11:00 12:29:39 01:29:39 01:16:12 10
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 11:00 12:36:49 01:36:49 01:19:23 11
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 11:05 12:55:43 01:50:43 01:21:55 12
385 Slantendicular S Law -9% 10:55 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00

Sunday pm - Elfin Trophy

Sail Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
No Boat Name Helm Handicap No Time Min Time Time Position
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 1 15:25:02 1 00:46:02 00:41:53 1
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 3 15:46:47 00:56:47 00:42:01 2
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -21% 3 15:43:12 00:53:12 00:42:02 3
403 May K Rhead -9% 1 15:26:18 00:46:18 00:42:07 4
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 3 15:42:11 00:52:11 00:42:16 5
148 Shruff S Miles -16% 2 15:36:21 00:51:21 00:43:08 6
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 3 15:42:56 00:52:56 00:43:24 7
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 2 15:38:38 00:53:38 00:46:39 8
123 Puck A Garnham -15% 2 15:39:58 00:54:58 00:46:43 9
25 Melody A Wells -10% 1 15:32:46 00:52:46 00:47:29 10
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 3 15:58:34 01:08:34 00:50:44 11
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 1 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00
385 Slantendicular S Law -9% 1 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00

New Page 1

Overall - Sparklet Trophy

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Position
403 May K Rhead -9% 1 1 4 2 1
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 3 2 1 3 2
302 Vixen D Kilner -10% 2 3 5 3
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -21% 15 6 3 9 4
148 Shruff S Miles -16% 15 4 6 10 5
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 15 5 5 10 6
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 15 9 2 11 7
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -13% 15 8 8 16 8
25 Melody A Wells -10% 15 7 10 17 9
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 15 11 7 18 10
123 Puck A Garnham -15% 15 10 9 19 11
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 15 12 11 23 12
385 Slantendicular S Law -9% 15 15 30 13
391 Moonlark R Joy

-23%

15
last edited on:  13/07/2015 at 06:05   by: The Editor