you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Autumn Regatta, 2014 New Page 1

Saturday Pursuit Race - Buckenham Trophy

Sail No Yacht Name Helm Position
169 Pandora 3 P Smith 1
52 Maidie M Barnes 2
244 Catspaw B Wilkins 3
117 Anne K Halifax 4
30 Zingara R Dugdale 5
127 Privateer T Child 6
403 May K Rhead 7
262 Jessie May C Franks 8
151 Pixie A Lincoln 9
123 Puck J Tunwell 10
99 Pan S Miles 11

Sunday morning - Commodore's Trophy

Sail  Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
Number Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
52 Maidie M Barnes 8% 10:55  11:28:14 00:33:14 00:35:53 1
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -17% 11:10  11:54:04 00:44:04 00:36:34 2
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 11:00  11:38:43 00:38:43 00:36:46

3

117 Anne K Halifax -4% 10:55  11:34:04 00:39:04 00:37:30 4
390 Brigand C Brown -10% 11:05  11:48:53 00:43:53 00:39:29 5
262 Jessie May C Franks -6% 11:00  11:42:02 00:42:02 00:39:30 6
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 11:05  11:48:39 00:43:39 00:39:43 7
25 Melody M Wells -10% 11:05  11:49:16 00:44:16 00:39:50 8
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 10:55  11:34:36 00:39:36 00:39:59 9
403 May K Rhead -8% 11:00  11:44:04 00:44:04 00:40:32 10
127 Privateer T Child -7% P 11:00  11:43:38 00:43:38 00:40:34

11

151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 11:10  11:58:37 00:48:37 00:40:50 12
123 Puck J Tunwell -15% 11:05  11:56:20 00:51:20 00:43:38 13
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 11:10  12:09:52 00:59:52 00:44:18 14
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -21% 11:10  12:07:11 00:57:11 00:45:10 15
99 Pan S Miles -16% P 11:10  12:03:21 1 00:54:21 00:45:39

16

Sunday afternoon - Portaferry Shield

Sail  Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Number Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 14:00  15:17:55 01:17:55 01:18:41 1
52 Maidie M Barnes 8% 14:00  15:14:35 01:14:35 01:20:33 2
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 14:05  15:31:26 01:26:26 01:22:06 3
390 Brigand C Brown -10% 14:10  15:43:36 01:33:36 01:24:14 4
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -17% 14:15  15:57:16 01:42:16 01:24:52 5
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 14:00  15:33:33 01:33:33 01:29:48 6
127 Privateer T Child -7% P 14:05  15:43:13 01:38:13 01:31:20 7
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 14:15  16:04:23 01:49:23 01:31:52 8
25 Melody M Wells -10% 14:10  16:02:55 01:52:55 01:41:37 9
123 Puck J Tunwell -15% 14:10  16:12:44 02:02:44 01:44:19 10
403 May K Rhead -8% 14:05  16:05:36 02:00:36 01:50:57 11
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 14:10  16:12:19 02:02:19 01:51:18

12

262 Jessie May C Walton -6% 14:05 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -21% 14:15 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 14:15 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
99 Pan S Miles -16% P 14:15 RTD 00:00:00 00:00:00

Overall - Nelson Trophy

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Position
52 Maidie M Barnes 8% 2 1 2 3 1
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -17% 1 2 5 3 2
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 5 9 1 6 3
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5% 3 3 3 6 4
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 4 4 6 8 5
390 Brigand C Brown -10% 5 4 9 6
127 Privateer T Child -7% P 6 11 7 13 7
262 Jessie May C Franks -6% 8 6 17 14 8
403 May K Rhead -8% 7 10 11 17 9
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 9 12 8 17 10
25 Melody M Wells -10% 8 9 17 11
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 7 12 19 12
123 Puck J Tunwell -15% 10 13 10 20 13
99 Pan S Miles -16% P 11 16 17 27 14
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 14 17 31 15
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -21% 15 17 32 16

 

last edited on:  28/09/2014 at 21:42   by: The Editor