you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Cantley Regatta, 2014 New Page 1

Wells Tankard - Saturday pm

Sail  Start Finish   Elapsed
Number Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time   Time    Time Position
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -17% 14:05    15:34:14    01:29:14       01:14:03 1
148 Shruff S Miles -16% 14:05 15:42:06   01:37:06   01:21:33 2
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 14:10  15:39:56  01:29:56   01:26:20

3

109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 14:00  15:48:24  01:48:24   01:27:48 4
403 May K Rhead -8% 14:10  15:45:43  01:35:43   01:28:03 5
123 Puck J Tunwell -15% 14:05  15:50:17  01:45:17   01:29:29 6
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 14:05  15:54:42  01:49:42   01:29:57 7
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 14:10  15:50:16  01:40:16   01:31:14 8
385 Slantendicular S Law -9% 14:10  15:51:47  01:41:47   01:32:37 9
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 14:00  16:10:01  02:10:01   01:36:12 10
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -21% 14:00  16:05:02  02:05:02   01:38:46 11
240 Avocet V Perry -17% P 14:05  16:05:30  02:00:30   01:40:00 12
262 Jessie May C Franks -6% 14:10  RET

Langley Wherry Shield - Sunday am

Sail  Start Finish Elapsed
Number Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 11:10  12:10:04  01:00:04  00:48:39 1
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 11:05  11:54:56  00:54:56  00:49:59 2
148 Shruff S Miles -16% 11:05  12:04:41  00:59:41  00:50:08 3
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -17% 11:05  12:07:00  01:02:00  00:51:27 4
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 11:05  12:15:06  01:10:06  00:57:28

5

123 Puck A Garnham -15% 11:05  12:13:22  01:08:22  00:58:06 6
262 Jessie May C Franks -6% 11:00  12:03:35  01:03:35  00:59:46 7
403 May K Rhead -8% 11:00  12:09:39  01:09:39  01:04:04 8
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 11:00  12:07:50  01:07:50  01:05:07 9
240 Avocet V Perry -17% P 11:10  12:30:14  01:20:14  01:06:35 10
385 Slantendicular S Law -9% 11:00  12:27:41  01:27:41  01:19:47 11
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -21% 11:10   DNF
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 11:10   DNC

Elfin Trophy - Sunday pm

Sail  Start Finish Elapsed
Number Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -17% 14:20  15:23:29  01:03:29    00:52:41

1

123 Puck J Tunwell -15% 14:20  15:25:41  01:05:41  00:55:49 2
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 14:15  15:22:39  01:07:39  01:01:33 3
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 14:20  15:35:36  01:15:36  01:01:59 4
403 May K Rhead -8% 14:15  15:22:29  01:07:29  01:02:05 5
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 14:20  15:40:17  01:20:17  01:05:01 6

Sparklet Trophy - Overall

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Position
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -17% 1 4 1 2 1
109 Kingfisher C Sales -19% 4 1 6 5 2
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 8 2 3 5 3
148 Shruff S Miles -16% 2 3 5 4
123 Puck J Tunwell -15% 6 6 2 8 5
87 Modwena M Cassidy -18% 7 5 4 9 6
403 May K Rhead -8% 5 8 5 10 7
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 3 9 12 8
385 Slantendicular S Law -9% 9 11 20 9
262 Jessie May C Franks -6% 14 7 21 10
240 Avocet V Perry -17% P 12 10 22 11
110 Golden Moon D Ellis -21% 11 14 25 12
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 10
last edited on:  14/07/2014 at 10:00   by: The Editor