you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Autumn Regatta, 2013 Autumn Open Regatta Results

Autumn Open Regatta Results

Pursuit Race - Buckenham Trophy

No Yacht Helm Position
265 Joy

P Davies

1
375 Amaryllis P Stevens 2
30 Zingara R Dugdale 3
224 Anna R Branscombe 4
151 Pixie A Lincoln 5
25 Melody M Wells 6
384 Cordon Rouge 1 D Thompson 7
403 May K Rhead 8
117 Anne K Halifax 9
122 Martlet O Frantzen 10
262 Jessie May C Franks 11
169 Pandora 3 P Charlton VOID
148 Shruff S Miles 12
98 Force Four J Winterton 13
255 Lucky Breeze D Walker 14
137 The Only Girl J Kilner 15

Sunday morning - Commodore's Trophy

Sail Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Number Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Time Time Position
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 11:00 12:03:22 01:03:22 01:04:00 1
224 Anna D Branscombe -9% 11:05 12:16:57 01:11:57 01:05:28 2
265 Joy P Davies -6% 11:00 12:10:10 01:10:10 01:05:57 3
384 Cordon Rouge 1 D Thompson -8% 11:05 12:17:45 01:12:45 01:06:55 4
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 11:00 12:10:35 01:10:35 01:07:45 5
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 11:10 12:30:52 01:20:52 01:07:55 6
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -4% 11:00 12:11:29 01:11:29 01:08:37 7
148 Shruff S Miles -16% 11:10 12:32:03 01:22:03 01:08:55 8
25 Melody M Wells -10% 11:05 12:21:45 01:16:45 01:09:04

9

375 Amaryllis P Stevens -14% 11:10 12:30:35 01:20:35 01:09:18 10
122 Martlet H Franzen -16% 11:10 12:32:42 01:22:42 01:09:28 11
403 May K Rhead -8% 11:05 12:21:01 01:16:01 01:09:56 12
262 Jessie May C Franks -6% 11:00 12:15:03 01:15:03 01:10:32 13
390 Brigand C Brown -10% 11:05 12:31:03 01:26:03 01:17:26 14
98 Force Four J Winterton -21% P 11:15 12:58:49 01:43:49 01:22:00 15
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 11:15 13:14:01 01:59:01 01:28:04 16
234 White Rose R Soutar -14% 11:10 12:58:41 01:48:41 01:33:28 17
137 The Only Girl J Kilner -24% P 11:15 RTD
169 Pandora 3 V Perry -18% 11:15 12:33:21 01:18:21 01:04:14 VOID

Sunday afternoon - Portaferry SC Shield

Sail Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
Number Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
375 Amaryllis P Stevens -14% 14:35 15:39:30 01:04:30 00:55:28 1
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 14:35 15:44:35 01:09:35 00:58:27 2
25 Melody M Wells -10% 14:40 15:47:03 1 01:08:03 01:01:14 3
224 Anna D Branscombe -9% 14:40 15:47:51 01:07:51 01:01:44 4
265 Joy P Davies -6% 14:45 15:52:57 01:07:57 01:03:52 5
384 Cordon Rouge D Thompson -8% 14:40 15:58:18 01:18:18 01:12:02 6
122 Martlet O Franzen -16% 14:35 16:10:38 01:35:38 01:20:19

7

390 Brigand C Brown -10% 14:40 16:09:29 01:29:29 01:20:32 8
403 May K Rhead -8% 14:40 16:08:36 01:28:36 01:21:30 9
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -4% 14:45 16:27:02 01:42:02 01:37:57 10
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -18% 14:30 15:36:08 01:06:08 00:54:13 VOID
262 Jessie May C Franks -6% 14:45 DNF
148 Shruff S Miles -16% 14:40 RTD
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 14:45 RTD

Overall - Nelson Trophy

Sail
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Position
375 Amaryllis P Stevens -14% 2 10 1 3 1
265 Joy P Davies -6% 1 3 5 4 2
30 Zingara R Dugdale 1% 3 1 4 3
224 Anna D Branscombe -9% 4 2 4 6 4
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 5 6 2 7 5
25 Melody M Wells -10% 6 9 3 9 6
384 Cordon Rouge 1 D Thompson -8% 7 4 6 10 7
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 9 5 14 14 8
122 Martlet O Franzen -16% 10 11 7 17 9
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -4% 7 10 17 10
403 May K Rhead -8% 8 12 9 17 11
148 Shruff S Miles -16% 12 8 14 20 12
390 Brigand C Brown -10% 14 8 22 13
262 Jessie May C Franks -6% 11 13 14 24 14
98 Force Four J Winterton -21% P 13 15 28 15
137 The Only Girl J Kilner -24% P 15 19 34 16
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 14
198 Marigold R Russell -26% 18
234 White Rose R Soutar -14% 17
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -18% VOID

FOOTNOTE: Pandora III was withdrawn from this regatta after the event and the results above have been adjusted to reflect this

last edited on:  23/09/2013 at 20:55   by: The Editor