you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Breydon Regatta, 2013 Saturday morning

Saturday morning - Snipe Tankard

Sail  Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
Number Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
221 Dryad T Frary -5% 10:45 11:35:10 00:50:10 00:47:39 1
3 Raisena C Bunn 8% 10:45 11:29:21 00:44:21 00:47:53 2
403 May K Rhead -8% 10:40 11:32:36 00:52:36 00:48:23 3
375 Amaryllis P Stevens -14% 10:40 11:36:30 00:56:30 00:48:35 4
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -18% 10:35 11:34:37 00:59:37 00:48:53 =5
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 10:45  11:35:56 00:50:56 00:48:53 =5
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 10:45 11:33:27 00:58:27 00:49:05

7

224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 10:40 11:34:01 00:54:01 00:49:09 8
384 Cordon Rouge 1 D Thompson -8% 10:40 11:33:45 00:53:45 00:49:27 9
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 10:35 11:42:55 01:07:55 00:50:15 10
413 Fair Lady A Bale -24% 10:35 11:49:05 01:14:05 00:56:18 11

Passage Race - Gerald Sambrooke-Sturgess Trophy (corrected) & Greyhound Trophy (elapsed)

Sail  Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
Number Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
52 Maidie M Barnes 11%  13:30:00  15:01:41 01:31:41  (1)  01:41:46 1
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16%  13:45:00  16:04:13 02:19:13  (3)  01:56:56 2
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26%  13:30:00  16:10:27 02:40:27  (4)  01:58:43 3
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -18% 13:30:00 16:16:00 02:46:00  (9)  02:16:07 4
375 Amaryllis P Stevens -14%  13:50:00  16:31:34 02:41:34  (5)  02:18:56 5
3 Raisena C Bunn 8%  14:30:00  16:43:08 02:13:08  (2)  02:23:47 6
224 Anna R Branscombe -9%  14:20:00  17:04:24 02:44:24  (7)  02:29:36 7
221 Dryad T Frary -5%  14:25:00  17:07:05 02:42:05  (6)  02:33:58 8
403 May K Rhead -8%  14:15:00  17:04:17 02:49:17 (10)  02:35:44

9

117 Anne K Halifax -4%  14:30:00  17:15:40 02:45:40  (8)  02:39:02 10
384 Cordon Rouge 1 D Thompson -8%  14:30:00  17:24:07 02:54:07 (11)  02:40:11 11
413 Fair Lady A Bale -24% DNC

Sunday morning - Berney Arms Cup

Sail  Start Finish Pen Elapsed Corrected
Number Boat Name Helm Handicap Time Time Min Time Time Position
3 Raisena C Bunn 8% 11:00  12:00:08 01:00:08 01:04:56 1
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 11:10  12:37:53 01:27:53 01:05:02 2
221 Dryad T Frary -5% 11:00  12:08:31 01:08:31 01:05:05 3
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -18% 11:10  12:30:50 01:20:50 01:06:17 4
375 Amaryllis P Stevens -14% 11:05  12:22:28 01:17:28 01:06:37 5
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 11:10  12:29:35 01:19:35 01:06:51 6
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 11:05  12:19:28 01:14:28 01:07:45 7
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 11:00  12:10:53 01:10:53 01:08:02 8
403 May K Rhead -8% 11:05  12:20:36 01:15:36 01:09:33

9

384 Cordon Rouge 1 D Thompson -8% 11:05  12:20:47 01:15:47 01:09:43 10
413 Fair Lady A Bale -24% 11:10 DNC 00:00:00 00:00:00

Overall for the two Breydon Races (Races 1 & 3)

1. Raisena  2. Dryad  3. Pandora III  4. Amaryllis  5. Lucky Breeze  6. May  7. Pixie  8. Anne  9. Anna  10. Cordon Rouge

 

Overall (Race 2 plus one of either Race 1 or Race 3) Breydon Barometer (all yachts) & Breydon Tankard (15% and over)

Sail Sat am Passage Sun am
Number Boat Name Helm Hdcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Position 15% +
255 Lucky Breeze D R Walker -26% 10 3 2 5 1 1
3 Raisena C Bunn 8% 2 6 1 7 2
151 Pixie A Lincoln -16% 7 2 6 8 3 2
169 Pandora 3 P J Smith -18% 5 4 4 8 4 3
221 Dryad T Frary -5% 1 8 3 9 5
375 Amaryllis P Stevens -14% 4 5 5 9 6
403 May K Rhead -8% 3 9 9 12 7
224 Anna R Branscombe -9% 8 7 7 14 8
117 Anne K Halifax -4% 6 10 8 16 9
384 Cordon Rouge 1 D Thompson -8% 9 11 10 20 10
52 Maidie M Barnes 11% 1
413 Fair Lady A Bale -24% 11

 

last edited on:  11/08/2013 at 21:15   by: The Editor