you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Diamond Jubilee Regatta

Sunday: Race 1
POSITION BOAT HELM ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Anna Bob Branscombe 00.50.51 46.16
2 Kingfisher Chris Sales 00.58.41 47.32
3 Puck Andy Garnham 00.57.00 48.27
4 Crystal S. Roberts 00.58.18 48.58
5 May Kevin Rhead 00.54.15 49.54
6 Modwena Mark Cassidy 01.01.25 50.21
7 Dryad David Walker 00.59.09 53.14
8 Wisp Denis Kilner 01.06.14 56.57
9 Sparklet David Snutch 01.03.59 57.35

 

Sunday: Race 2
POSITION BOAT HELM ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Anna Bob Branscombe 37.08 33.47
2 Kingfisher Chris Sales 42.15 34.13
3 Dryad David Walker 38.04 34.15
4 Puck Andy Garnham 40.29 34.24
5 Crystal S. Roberts 41.02 34.28
6 Modwena Mark Cassidy 44.37 36.35
7 May Kevin Rhead 40.31 37.16
8 Wisp Denis Kilner 47.52 41.09

Sunday Overall (Ajax Crews Cup)

1. Anna   2. Kingfisher   3. Puck   4. Crystal   5. Dryad   6. May   7. Modwena   8. Wisp

 

Monday: Race 3
POSITION BOAT HELM ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Kingfisher Chris Sales 52.25 42.27
2 Anna Bob Branscombe 47.13 42.58
3 Crystal S. Roberts 52.24 44.00
4 Brigand Colin Brown 49.24 44.27
5 Modwena Mark Cassidy 54.31 44.42
6 Puck Andy Garnham 52.37 44.43
7 Dryad David Walker 50.10 45.09
8 Jessie May Chris Franks 48.20 45.26
9 Shruff Simon Miles 54.34 46.22
10 Sparklet Will 53.47 48.24
11 Privateer Tim Child 01.00.15 56.01

 

Monday: Race 4
POSITION BOAT HELM ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Puck Andy Garnham 50.15 42.42
2 Anna Bob Branscombe 46.58 42.44
3 Dryad David Walker 47.36 42.50
4 Kingfisher Chris Sales 53.21 43.12
5 Brigand Colin Brown 48.06 43.17
6 Modwena Mark Cassidy 53.39 43.59
7 Crystal S. Roberts 53.57 45.19
8 Jessie May Chris Franks 48.23 45.28
9 Wisp Denis Kilner 01.04.08 55.09

Monday Overall (Holm Cup)

1. Anna   2. Kingfisher   3. Puck   4. Brigand   5. Dryad   6. Crystal   7. Modwena   8. Jessie May

1st and 4th race combined (Diamond Jubilee Trophy)

1. Anna   2. Puck   3. Kingfisher   4. Dryad   5. Crystal   6. Modwena   7. Wisp

Overall (15%+) (Goosander Cup)

1. Kingfisher   2. Puck   3. Crystal   4. Modwena

Overall (Arthur Perry Mayhew Trophy)

1.  Anna   2. Kingfisher   3. Puck   4. Crystal   5. Dryad   6. Modwena   7. Wisp

Best Dressed (Cocktail shaker) went to Force Four

 

last edited on:  07/06/2012 at 21:47   by: The Editor