Club Trophies

 

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

Wherry Trophy

 

Pippinjack

Anne

Pandora III

Pandora III

May

Anne

Kingfisher

Stratus

Henrietta

Dryad

Wisp

Nutcracker

Dryad/Henriettta

Melody

 

Dryad

Privateer

Dryad/Privateer

Dryad

Rogue

Dragonfly (51)

Rogue/Melody

Insh'Allah

Dragonfly (51)

Insh'Allah

Insh'Allah

Clipper

Melody

Maidie

Dryad

Vacuna

Lady Caroline

Melody

Hiawatha Prize

 

Pixie

Golden Moon

Puck

Puck

Pandora III

Pandora III

Kingfisher

Stratus

Puck

Kingfisher

Aelfleda

Puck

Insh'allah

Insh'allah

 

Corsair

Breeze

Dragonfly (51)

Corsair

Dragonfly (51)

Blue Jacket

Insh'Allah

Silver Queen

Rogue

Blue Jacket

Insh'Allah

Nirvana

Insh'Allah

Lucy

??

Modwena

Insh'Allah

Sun Glory

Commodore's Trophy

 

Sabrina 2

Zingara

Pandora III

Pandora III

Zingara

Pandora III

Lucky Breeze

Zingara

Melody

Anne

Dryad

Insh'allah

Melody

Blue Jacket

Blue Jacket

Dryad

Rogue

Privateer

Zingara

Viking

Dragonfly (51)

Melody

Valkyrie IV

Dragonfly (51)

Insh'Allah

Farthing

Blue Jacket

Melody

Melody

Insh'Allah

Harnser

Cuckoo

Storm

Wells Tankard

 

Pippinjack

Kingfisher

May

Pandora III

Anna

Anne

Anne

Stratus

Henrietta

Dryad

race abandoned

Nutcracker

Wisp

Not raced

Dryad

Henrietta

Honey

Not raced

Sun Glory

Rogue

Not raced

Rogue

Nirvana

Blue Jacket

Blue Jacket

Silver Queen

Melody

Melody

Lucy

Shruff

Vacuna

Lady Caroline

Melody

Serenity Trophy

 

Pippinjack

Farthing

Pandora III

Anne

Modwena

Luck Breeze

Henrietta

Stratus

Melody

not raced

Wisp

Farthing

Farthing

Blue Jacket

Privateer

Dryad

Privateer

Joy

Dryad

Breeze

Dragonfly (51)

Not raced

Dryad

Dragonfly (51)

Not raced

Insh'Allah

Clipper

Cuckoo

Dryad

Dryad

Achievement

Lady Caroline

Serenity

Cuckoo Trophy (missing)

                             

Wanderer

Privateer

Dragonfly (51)

Sun Glory

Blue Jacket

Melody

Melody

Silver Queen

Rogue

Insh'Allah

Cuckoo

Dragonfly (6)

Joy

Silver Queen

Sabrina

Vacuna

Lady Caroline

Maidie

Langley Wherry Shield

 

Pippinjack

Anne

May

Kingfisher

Anne

Anne

Brigand

Stratus

Shruff

Henrietta

Wisp

not raced

Wisp

Breeze

Dryad

Not raced

Not raced

Dryad

Dryad

Sun Glory

Corsair

Dragonfly (51)

Nirvana

Not raced

Dryad

Insh'Allah

Nirvana

Dryad

Joy

Cuckoo

Lady Caroline

Cuckoo

Storm

Puck Trophy

 

Sally

Zingara

Starlight Lady

Pandora III

Anne

Anne

Starlight Lady

Stratus

Starlight Lady

Zephyr

Starlight Lady

Melody

Farthing

Nutcracker

Blue Jacket

Moonraker

Dryad

Snowbird

Farthing

Maidie

Sun Glory

Silver Queen

Silver Queen

Dryad

Cuckoo

Farthing

Farthing

Insh'Allah

Joy

Lady Caroline

Vacuna

Elfin

Puck

Maidie Trophy (missing)

                             

Wanderer

Storm

Maidie

Joy

Maidie

Achievement

Vagabond

Valkyrie IV

Lady Caroline

Moonlight Lady

Moonlight Lady

Cuckoo

Insh'Allah

Sabrina

Dryad

Sabrina

Cuckoo

Melody

Stella Genesta Tankard

 

May

Farthing

Pandora III

Anne

Jesse May

Kingfisher

Puck

Dryad

Puck

The Only Girl

not awarded

Wanderer

Dryad

Wisp

Dryad

Dryad

Moonraker

Wisp

Privateer

Wisp

Dragonfly (51)

Serenity

Insh'Allah

Lady Caroline

Wisp

Cuckoo

Lady Caroline

Flight

Cuckoo

Lucy

Mancuna

Lady Caroline

 

Elfin Trophy

 

Sally

Anne

Anna

Pandora III

Anne

Brigand

Anne

Stratus

Anne

Anne

Insh'allah

not raced

Henrietta

Breeze

 

Privateer

Honey

Melody

Privateer

Not raced

Dragonfly (51)

Sabrina

Sabrina

Insh'Allah

Clipper

Melody

Melody

Nirvana

Insh'Allah

Melody

Vacuna

   

Sparklet Trophy

 

Pippinjack

Anne

May

Pandora III

Anne

                 

Not raced

Not raced

Dryad

Dryad

Melody

Sun Glory

Rogue

Silver Queen

Silver Queen

Lady Caroline

Farthing

Nirvana

Blue Jacket

Puck

Lady Caroline

Cuckoo

   

Silver Trophy

 

Sabrina 2

Marigold

Pandora III

Lucky Breeze

May

Henrietta

Pandora III

Stratus

Anne

not raced

Breeze

Stratus

Breeze

Privateer

Wisp

Dryad

Moonraker

Not raced

Melody

Rogue

Blue Jacket

Silver Queen

Silver Queen

Not raced

Farthing

Nirvana

Dryad

Melody

Lady Caroline

Silver Queen

     

Buckenham SC Cruiser Trophy

 

Zingara

Anne

Anne

Pandora III

Joy

Zingara

Kingfisher

Starlight Lady

Zingara

Breeze

Zephyr

Blue Jacket

Wisp

 

Dryad

Dryad

Dryad

Dragonfly 51

Sun Glory

   

Rogue

Silver Queen

Rogue

   

Clipper

Insh'allah

Dragonfly 51

Lady Caroline

     

Portaferry SC Shield

 

Sally

Golden Moon

Pandora III

Zingara

Melody

Anne

Kingfisher

Anne

Pixie

Anne

                                             

Downriver Decanter

 

May

Moonraker

Moonraker

Pandora III

Joy

Brigand

                                                     

Gordon Winterton Memorial Prize

 

Margaret Kilner

Margaret Kilner

Ruth Rhead

Julia Kilner

Joe Farrow

Sarah Winterton

David Stone

Margaret Kilner

Anthony Knights

                                               

Open Trophies

                                                                 

BSC/YSC Beauchamp Arms Trophy

 

Sabrina 2

Anne

not raced

not raced

not raced

not raced

not raced

not raced

Melody

White Rose

Wisp

not raced

Dryad

Blue Jacket

 

Henrietta

       

Rogue

Rogue

Dragonfly 51

Rogue/Silver Queen

Lady Caroline

Silver Queen

Nirvana

Blue Jacket

Moonraker

Lady Caroline

Sabrina

   

Century Cup

 

not raced

not raced

not raced

not raced

not raced

not raced

not raced

not raced

Privateer

White Rose

Wisp

not raced

Wisp

Melody

Dryad

Dryad

Wisp

Privateer

Privateer

Viking

Rogue

Rogue

Dragonfly (51)

Rogue/Silver Queen

Lady Caroline

Silver Queen

Nirvana

Blue Jacket

??

Melody

Sabrina

   

Jack Hunt Memorial Trophy

 

Melinda

not raced

not awarded

not awarded

not awarded

Anne

Anne

Stratus

Zingara

Zephyr

Zephyr

Zephyr

Not awarded

Insh'allah

 

Melody

Not raced

Insh'Allah

Wisp

Ranger III

Moth

Dragonfly (6)

Dragonfly (6)

Lady Caroline

Jessie May

Farthing

Insh'Allah

Joy

Sabrina

Melody

Rusalka

Cuckoo

 

Crews Cocktail Shaker

 

Eve Cronin

Rachael Seaward

Joe Farrow

Denis & Margaret Kilner

Bob Soutar

Force Four

Joe Farrow

Jean Vaughan

Christine Walton

David Snutch

not raced

Insh'allah

Not awarded

Jacqui Puxty

 

Wanderer

Not raced

Daisy Wells

Leonie Dowsett

Amanda Wiggins

Margaret Kilner

Leonie Dowsett

K. Wells

C. Baron

Not Raced

Leonie Dowsett

Leonie Dowsett

R. Penny

Julia Bingham

Leonie Dowsett

D. Johnston

   

Harriet of Reedham

 

Pippinjack

Pippinjack

Melody

Jessie May

May

Lucky Breeze

Puck

Stratus

Henrietta

Dryad

Melody

Stratus

Blue Jacket

Breeze

Henrietta

Dryad

Breeze

Dragonfly (51)

Dryad

Vagabond

Rogue

Serenity

Whisper

Rogue

Lady Caroline

Joy

Insh'Allah

Joy

Maidie

Melody

Vacuna

Sabrina I

 

YSC Reedham Open Trophy

 

Pippinjack

Anne

Pandora III

Anna

May

Lucky Breeze

Henrietta

Stratus

Anne

not awarded

Melody

Stratus

Breeze

Breeze

Henrietta

Dryad

Breeze

Dragonfly (51)

Dryad

Vagabond

Wisp

Serenity

Whisper

Wisp

Wisp

Cuckoo

Lady Caroline

Joy

Maidie

Vacuna

Mancuna

Lady Caroline

 

Sun Glory Memorial Trophy

 

not awarded

not awarded

not awarded

not awarded

not awarded

not awarded

not awarded

Dryad

Henrietta

Anne

Dryad

not raced

Wisp

Henrietta

                                     

Breydon Barometer

 

Zingara

not raced

Melinda

Catspaw

Lucky Breeze

Anna

Cordon Rouge

Starlight Lady

Pollywog/Beth

Dryad

Beth

Don

Dragonfly (6)

Don

Mischief

Achievement

Honey

Farthing

Beth

Don

Don

Vagabond

Clipper

Mayfly II

Joan

Dragonfly (6)

             

Breydon Tankard

 

not awarded

not raced

Martlet

Golden Moon

Lucky Breeze

Pandora III

Kingfisher

Kingfisher

Pollywog

Honey

Kingfisher

Honey

Honey

Kingfisher

Stella Genesta

Kingfisher

Honey

Honey

Lucy

Honey

Silver Queen

Vagabond

Blue Jacket

Mayfly II

Stella Genesta

Insh'Allah

             

Breeze Yard of Ale

 

Mischief

not raced

May

Cordon Rouge I

Raisena

Cordon Rouge

Moonshadow

Starlight Lady

Beth

Mischief

Beth

Privateer

Honey

Dragonfly (6)

Moonshadow

Starlight Lady

Honey

Farthing

Matilda/Serenity

Rogue

Farthing/Matilda

Don

Clipper

Joan

Joan

Dragonfly (6)

             

Snipe Tankard

 

Sally

not raced

May

Cordon Rouge I

Dryad

Pandora III

Cordon Rouge

Starlight Lady

Beth

Mischief

Beth

not raced

Dragonfly (6)

Dragonfly (6)

Moonshadow

Starlight Lady

Honey

Farthing

Golden Moon

Ranger III

Storm

Vagabond

Clipper

Joan

Joan

Joan

             

Berney Arms Cup

 

Mischief

not raced

Pippinjack

Catspaw

Raisena

Cordon Rouge

Moonshadow

Starlight Lady

Matilda

Mischief

Beth

Privateer

Honey

Dragonfly (6)

Stella Genesta

Achievement

Honey

Maidie

Matilda

Rogue

Don

Dragonfly (6)

Starlight Lady

Mayfly II

Achievement

Dragonfly (6)

             

Gerald Sambrooke-Sturgess Trophy

 

May

May

Melinda

Modwena

Maidie

Anne

Kingfisher

Kingfisher

Pollywog

Dryad

Privateer

Amaryllis

Dragonfly (6)

Serenity

Pirate

Kingfisher

Honey

Privateer

Dragonfly (6)

Vagabond

Maidie

Henrietta

Don

Blue Jacket

Don

Insh'Allah

             

The Greyhound Trophy

 

Zingara

Anne

Lyra

Maidie

Maidie

Maidie

Maidie

Starlight Lady

Matilda

Rebecca

Privateer

Don

Farthing

Don

Moonshadow

Starlight Lady

Rebecca

Farthing

Storm

Maidie

Maidie

Storm

Storm

Achievement

Storm

Storm

             

Ray Perryman Memorial Trophy

 

May

Pandora III

Pandora III

Anne

Jessie May

Kingfisher

Puck

Dryad

Puck

The Only Girl

Cuckoo

Wanderer

Mischief

Wisp

Dryad

Dryad

Moonraker

Wisp

Privateer

Wisp

Wisp

Farthing

Moonraker

Dryad

Farthing

Moonraker

Lady Caroline

Marilyn Anne

Dryad

Lady Caroline

Ladybird

Marilyn Anne

Vacuna

Nelson Trophy ( Autumn Open Trophy)

 

Sally

Sally

Melinda

Maidie

Amaryllis

Cordon Rouge

Joy

Blue Jacket

Pixie

Anne

Dryad/Zephyr

Insh'allah

Dryad

Blue Jacket

Blue Jacket

Dryad

Blue Jacket

Not raced

Privateer

Insh'Allah

Privateer

Silver Queen

Silver Queen

                   

YSC Autumn Open Trophy

                     

Insh'allah

Dryad

Blue Jacket

Privateer

Lost

Wisp

                               

Turkey Race Cup

 

Alice Rose

Vixen

May

Pandora III

May

Pandora III

Rebecca

Rebecca

Stella Genesta

Dryad

Nutcracker

Rebecca

Dryad

Farthing

Pirate

Rebecca

Dryad

Farthing

Rebecca

Golden Moon

Vagabond

Wisp

Farthing

America

Whisper

Flight

Maidie

Flight

Flight

Corsair

Maidie

Maidie

 

Luna Barometer

 

Sally

Anne

Anna

Pandora III

Anna

Anne

Anne

Stratus

Melody

Anne

Wisp

Henrietta/
Nutcracker

Farthing

Blue Jacket

Blue Jacket

New for 2003 season

                                 

Diamond Jubilee Trophy

 

Sally

Anne

Anna

Pandora III

May

Anna

                                                     

YSC/CHSC Challenge Cup

 

YSC

CHSC

YSC

CHSC

CHSC

YSC

YSC

CHSC

CHSC

CHSC

not raced

CHSC

YSC

CHSC

 

Not raced

Not raced

YSC

YSC

YSC

YSC

YSC

CHSC

CHSC

CHSC

CHSC

YSC

CHSC